• Platinum Pass Platinum Pass
  • Full Conference Pass Full Conference Pass
  • Full Conference One-Day Pass Full Conference One-Day Pass

Geometry Brekkie
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Helmut Pottmann, KAUST, TU Wien, Saudi Arabia

Read More

Light Transport
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Iliyan Georgiev, Autodesk, United Kingdom

Read More

Accelerated Physics
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Alec Jacobson, University of Toronto,

Read More

Photography in the Field
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Shuang Zhao, University of California, Irvine,

Read More

Learning from Video
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Wolfgang Heidrich, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology (KAUST), KAUST,

Read More

Network
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Alec Jacobson, University of Toronto,

Read More

Composing & Decomposing Geometry
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Yang Liu, Microsoft Research Asia, China

Read More

Synthesis in the Arvo
Date: Monday, November 18th
Time: 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Sylvain Paris, Adobe,

Read More

Building Knowledge
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Tim Chen, University of Technology Sydney (UTS),

Read More

Fluids Aflow
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Yuanming Hu, Massachusetts Institute of Technology,

Read More

Geometry with Style
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Paul Guerrero, University College London,

Read More

Watch Your Language
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Andrew Adams, Facebook,

Read More

Learning to Move
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Taku Komura, University of Edinburgh,

Read More

Thoughts on Display
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Karol Myszkowski, Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany

Read More

Light Hardware
Date: Tuesday, November 19th
Time: 4:15pm - 6:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Lin Gao, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences,

Read More

Looking & Sounding Great
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Jehee Lee, Seoul National University, Movement Research Lab., South Korea

Read More

Samples & Speckles
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 9:00am - 10:45am
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Ling-Qi Yan, UC Santa Barbara, United States of America

Read More

Differentiable Rendering
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Gurprit Singh, Max Planck Institute for Informatics,

Read More

Hairy & Sketchy Geometry
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 11:00am - 12:45pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Hao (Richard) Zhang, Simon Fraser University,

Read More

Data - Driven Dynamics
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P1
Session Chair(s): Moritz Baecher, Disney Research, Switzerland

Read More

Geometry Off the Deep End
Date: Wednesday, November 20th
Time: 2:15pm - 4:00pm
Venue: Plaza Meeting Room P2
Session Chair(s): Wenping Wang, University of Hong Kong, China

Read More